La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes

  • 40 m²

The 40 m² La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment features a prime location 2.5 km from the La Croisette and hosts up to 4 guests. Also, the presence of a year-round outdoor pool guarantees a relaxing stay.

To ensure your comfort, a shower and a washing machine are provided at this apartment. Moreover, there are hair dryers and bath sheets as well.

The property opens onto a terrace.

For your convenience, La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment comprises a full kitchen with kitchenware provided.

The apartment lies around 25 minutes' walk from Plage de la Bocca Beach. The centre of Cannes is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance. The Casino Barrière Cannes is about 2 km away. Guests can also take a bus at Cimetiere bus station, set just 10 minutes' walk away, to explore the rest of Cannes.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes
Clos Des Chenes - Terrace With Sea View, Modern, Ac
Mobile-only price

Clos Des Chenes - Terrace With Sea View, Modern, Ac

685 m from property
USD 2031 USD 1828
per night
Charming Apartment In Cannes
Mobile-only price

Charming Apartment In Cannes

9.8
Exceptional 5 reviews
985 m from property
Lumineux 2 Chambres-Balcon-Stanislas Chic A2B264
Mobile-only price

Lumineux 2 Chambres-Balcon-Stanislas Chic A2B264

1.2 km from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment?
      Popular attractions near La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment include Rue Meynadier, which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • Which payment methods does La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment accept?
      La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Maestro
      • Diners Club
    • What is check-in and check-out time at La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment?
      Guests of La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is pizzeria Pizza Compagnie, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Au Fou de la Reine is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • Does this accommodation have an internet connection?
      This accommodation offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment?
      Certainly, La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment?
      At La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with kitchenware and a dishwasher.
    • Does La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment include a pool?
      Absolutely, La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes apartment does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Terrasse Du Riou - Soleil Plages A Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close